Anorak

Anorak | Jihadi John is British ex-pat Mohammed Emwazi (Tulisa is away)

Jihadi John is British ex-pat Mohammed Emwazi (Tulisa is away)

by | 26th, February 2015

john emwazi

The mask peels up. And we can reveals that the lunatic known as Jihadi John is Mohammed Emwazi.

Let’s look at the facts in the manner of a character in a game of Islamic State Top Trumps:

Home town: London.

Born: Kuwait.

D.O.B: 1988

School: Quintin Kynaston Community Academy, in St John’s Wood, north London.

Tabloid Alumni: Tuylisa from N-Dubz (also born 1988)

AKA: Muhammad ibn Muazzam

The Washington Post published Emwazi’s name early Thursday morning, February 26 in an article titled ‘Jihadi John:’ Islamic State killer is identified as Londoner Mohammed Emwazi.

Tulisa Contostavlos is away.



Posted: 26th, February 2015 | In: Reviews Comment | Follow the Comments on our RSS feed: RSS 2.0 | TrackBack | Permalink